Qualtek FDA2-28080NBHK4F

Qualtek FDA2-28080NBHK4F electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
FDA2-28080NBHK4F
Packaging
Bulk
Description
FAN AXIAL 280X80MM BALL 115VAC
Detailed Description
Fan Tubeaxial 115VAC Square - 320mm L x 320mm H Ball 1150.0 CFM (32.20m³/min) Terminal Block
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
RPM
2900 RPM
Noise
73.0dB(A)
Width
80.00mm
Series
HPLC, FDA2-28080
Weight
6.7 lbs (3 kg)
Air Flow
1150.0 CFM (32.20m³/min)
Fan Type
Tubeaxial
Packaging
Bulk
Termination
Terminal Block
Bearing Type
Ball
Manufacturer
Qualtek
Power (Watts)
136W
Approval Agency
CE, cURus, TUV
Static Pressure
0.807 in H2O (201.0 Pa)
Voltage - Rated
115VAC
Lifetime @ Temp.
50000 Hrs @ 25°C
Material - Blade
Steel
Material - Frame
Aluminum
Size / Dimension
Square - 320mm L x 320mm H
Base Product Number
FDA2-28080
Current Rating (Amps)
1.20A
Operating Temperature
-4 ~ 158°F (-20 ~ 70°C)
AttributeValue
RPM2900 RPM
Noise73.0dB(A)
Width80.00mm
SeriesHPLC, FDA2-28080
Weight6.7 lbs (3 kg)
Air Flow1150.0 CFM (32.20m³/min)
Fan TypeTubeaxial
PackagingBulk
TerminationTerminal Block
Bearing TypeBall
ManufacturerQualtek
Power (Watts)136W
Approval AgencyCE, cURus, TUV
Static Pressure0.807 in H2O (201.0 Pa)
Voltage - Rated115VAC
Lifetime @ Temp.50000 Hrs @ 25°C
Material - BladeSteel
Material - FrameAluminum
Size / DimensionSquare - 320mm L x 320mm H
Base Product NumberFDA2-28080
Current Rating (Amps)1.20A
Operating Temperature-4 ~ 158°F (-20 ~ 70°C)

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 29, 2026 - Oct 30, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping