Qualtek FAA1-08025QBHT31

Qualtek FAA1-08025QBHT31 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
FAA1-08025QBHT31
Packaging
Bulk
Description
FAN AXIAL 80X25MM 230VAC TERM
Detailed Description
Fan Tubeaxial 230VAC Square - 80mm L x 80mm H Ball 21.0 CFM (0.588m³/min) 2 Terminals
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
RPM
2800 RPM
Noise
27.8dB(A)
Width
25.00mm
Series
FAA1-08025
Weight
0.463 lb (210.01 g)
Air Flow
21.0 CFM (0.588m³/min)
Fan Type
Tubeaxial
Packaging
Bulk
Termination
2 Terminals
Bearing Type
Ball
Manufacturer
Qualtek
Power (Watts)
10.00W
Approval Agency
CE, cURus, TUV
Static Pressure
0.125 in H2O (31.1 Pa)
Voltage - Rated
230VAC
Material - Blade
Plastic
Material - Frame
Aluminum
Size / Dimension
Square - 80mm L x 80mm H
Base Product Number
FAA1-08025
Current Rating (Amps)
0.060A
Operating Temperature
14 ~ 158°F (-10 ~ 70°C)
AttributeValue
RPM2800 RPM
Noise27.8dB(A)
Width25.00mm
SeriesFAA1-08025
Weight0.463 lb (210.01 g)
Air Flow21.0 CFM (0.588m³/min)
Fan TypeTubeaxial
PackagingBulk
Termination2 Terminals
Bearing TypeBall
ManufacturerQualtek
Power (Watts)10.00W
Approval AgencyCE, cURus, TUV
Static Pressure0.125 in H2O (31.1 Pa)
Voltage - Rated230VAC
Material - BladePlastic
Material - FrameAluminum
Size / DimensionSquare - 80mm L x 80mm H
Base Product NumberFAA1-08025
Current Rating (Amps)0.060A
Operating Temperature14 ~ 158°F (-10 ~ 70°C)

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping