ZF Electronics MP101302

ZF Electronics MP101302 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
MP101302
Description
Hall Effect Sensor 25mA Unipolar 5V/9V/12V/15V/18V 3-Pin
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
PPAP
No
EU RoHS
Compliant
Mounting
Snap Fit
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Pin Count
3
Automotive
No
PCB changed
3
Availability
No Stock Available
Magnetic Type
Unipolar
Package Width
7.75
Package Height
4.41
Package Length
13.97
Module/IC Classification
Module
Maximum Output Current (mA)
25
Maximum Supply Current (uA)
7.5
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
150
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-40
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
24
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
3.8
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)
5|9|12|15|18
Minimum Magnetic Sensor Release Point (Gs)
60
Maximum Magnetic Sensor Operating Point (Gs)
245
AttributeValue
PPAPNo
EU RoHSCompliant
MountingSnap Fit
ECCN (US)EAR99
Pin Count3
AutomotiveNo
PCB changed3
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Magnetic TypeUnipolar
Package Width7.75
Package Height4.41
Package Length13.97
Module/IC ClassificationModule
Maximum Output Current (mA)25
Maximum Supply Current (uA)7.5
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)150
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-40
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)24
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage (V)3.8
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)5|9|12|15|18
Minimum Magnetic Sensor Release Point (Gs)60
Maximum Magnetic Sensor Operating Point (Gs)245

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping