Ymin VMMD0621A331MV

Ymin VMMD0621A331MV electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
VMMD0621A331MV
Package
Radial, Can - SMD
Packaging
Cut Tape (CT); Tape & Box (TB)
Description
VMM_10V_330F_8*6.2_20%_SMD, STAN
Detailed Description
330 µF 10 V Aluminum Electrolytic Capacitors Radial, Can - SMD 3000 Hrs @ 105°C
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Mfr
Ymin
Series
VMM
Packaging
Cut Tape (CT); Tape & Box (TB)
Tolerance
±20%
Capacitance
330 µF
Applications
High Temperature Reflow
Polarization
Polar
Mounting Type
Surface Mount
Package / Case
Radial, Can - SMD
Voltage - Rated
10 V
Lifetime @ Temp.
3000 Hrs @ 105°C
Size / Dimension
0.315" Dia (8.00mm)
Height - Seated (Max)
0.256" (6.50mm)
Operating Temperature
-55°C ~ 105°C
Surface Mount Land Size
0.327" L x 0.327" W (8.30mm x 8.30mm)
Ripple Current @ Low Frequency
175 mA @ 120 Hz
Ripple Current @ High Frequency
262.5 mA @ 10 kHz
AttributeValue
MfrYmin
SeriesVMM
PackagingCut Tape (CT); Tape & Box (TB)
Tolerance±20%
Capacitance330 µF
ApplicationsHigh Temperature Reflow
PolarizationPolar
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Package / CaseRadial, Can - SMD
Voltage - Rated10 V
Lifetime @ Temp.3000 Hrs @ 105°C
Size / Dimension0.315" Dia (8.00mm)
Height - Seated (Max)0.256" (6.50mm)
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 105°C
Surface Mount Land Size0.327" L x 0.327" W (8.30mm x 8.30mm)
Ripple Current @ Low Frequency175 mA @ 120 Hz
Ripple Current @ High Frequency262.5 mA @ 10 kHz

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping