Wuxi Goford Semiconductor Co., Ltd GT6K2P10KH

Wuxi Goford Semiconductor Co., Ltd GT6K2P10KH electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
GT6K2P10KH
Package
TO-252
Description
P-Channel Enhancement Mode Power MOSFET
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Tab
Tab
PPAP
Unknown
SVHC
Yes
EU RoHS
Compliant with Exemption
Mounting
Surface Mount
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Pin Count
3
Automotive
Unknown
PCB changed
2
Availability
In Stock (cut strips)
Channel Type
P
Configuration
Single
Package Width
6.1
Package Height
2.3
Package Length
6.6
Supplier Package
TO-252
Manufacturer Lead Time
13 weeks
SVHC Exceeds Threshold
Yes
Number of Elements per Chip
1
Maximum Power Dissipation (mW)
25000
Maximum Gate-Source Voltage (V)
±20
Maximum Drain-Source Voltage (V)
100
Typical Gate to Drain Charge (nC)
4
Maximum Gate Threshold Voltage (V)
4
Typical Gate to Source Charge (nC)
1
Maximum Continuous Drain Current (A)
4.3
Maximum Drain-Source Resistance (mOhm)
670@10V
Typical Drain-Source Resistance @ 25°C (mOhm)
530@10V
AttributeValue
TabTab
PPAPUnknown
SVHCYes
EU RoHSCompliant with Exemption
MountingSurface Mount
ECCN (US)EAR99
Pin Count3
AutomotiveUnknown
PCB changed2
AvailabilityIn Stock (cut strips)
Channel TypeP
ConfigurationSingle
Package Width6.1
Package Height2.3
Package Length6.6
Supplier PackageTO-252
Manufacturer Lead Time13 weeks
SVHC Exceeds ThresholdYes
Number of Elements per Chip1
Maximum Power Dissipation (mW)25000
Maximum Gate-Source Voltage (V)±20
Maximum Drain-Source Voltage (V)100
Typical Gate to Drain Charge (nC)4
Maximum Gate Threshold Voltage (V)4
Typical Gate to Source Charge (nC)1
Maximum Continuous Drain Current (A)4.3
Maximum Drain-Source Resistance (mOhm)670@10V
Typical Drain-Source Resistance @ 25°C (mOhm)530@10V

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping