Wuxi Goford Semiconductor Co., Ltd GT065P06D5

Wuxi Goford Semiconductor Co., Ltd GT065P06D5 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
GT065P06D5
Date Code
25+
Quantity
500
Availability
In Stock
Package
DFN EP
Description
Trans MOSFET P-CH 60V 103A 8-Pin DFN EP
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
PPAP
Unknown
SVHC
Yes
EU RoHS
Compliant with Exemption
Category
Power MOSFET
Mounting
Surface Mount
Pin Count
8
Automotive
Unknown
PCB changed
8
Availability
No Stock Available
Channel Mode
Enhancement
Channel Type
P
Configuration
Single Quad Drain Triple Source
Package Width
5.75
Package Height
1.1
Package Length
4.9
Supplier Package
DFN EP
SVHC Exceeds Threshold
Yes
Typical Fall Time (ns)
35
Typical Rise Time (ns)
18
Number of Elements per Chip
1
Maximum Power Dissipation (mW)
178000
Typical Gate Charge @ Vgs (nC)
99@10V
Maximum Gate-Source Voltage (V)
±20
Typical Turn-On Delay Time (ns)
20
Maximum Drain-Source Voltage (V)
60
Typical Turn-Off Delay Time (ns)
55
Typical Gate to Drain Charge (nC)
21
Maximum Gate Threshold Voltage (V)
2.5
Typical Gate to Source Charge (nC)
13
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
150
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-55
Maximum Continuous Drain Current (A)
103
Operating Junction Temperature (°C)
-55 to 150
Typical Input Capacitance @ Vds (pF)
5985@30V
Maximum Drain-Source Resistance (mOhm)
7@10V
Typical Drain-Source Resistance @ 25°C (mOhm)
5.9@10V|7.4@4.5V
AttributeValue
PPAPUnknown
SVHCYes
EU RoHSCompliant with Exemption
CategoryPower MOSFET
MountingSurface Mount
Pin Count8
AutomotiveUnknown
PCB changed8
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Channel ModeEnhancement
Channel TypeP
ConfigurationSingle Quad Drain Triple Source
Package Width5.75
Package Height1.1
Package Length4.9
Supplier PackageDFN EP
SVHC Exceeds ThresholdYes
Typical Fall Time (ns)35
Typical Rise Time (ns)18
Number of Elements per Chip1
Maximum Power Dissipation (mW)178000
Typical Gate Charge @ Vgs (nC)99@10V
Maximum Gate-Source Voltage (V)±20
Typical Turn-On Delay Time (ns)20
Maximum Drain-Source Voltage (V)60
Typical Turn-Off Delay Time (ns)55
Typical Gate to Drain Charge (nC)21
Maximum Gate Threshold Voltage (V)2.5
Typical Gate to Source Charge (nC)13
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)150
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-55
Maximum Continuous Drain Current (A)103
Operating Junction Temperature (°C)-55 to 150
Typical Input Capacitance @ Vds (pF)5985@30V
Maximum Drain-Source Resistance (mOhm)7@10V
Typical Drain-Source Resistance @ 25°C (mOhm)5.9@10V|7.4@4.5V

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping