Vishay SQJ951EP-T1_BE3

Vishay SQJ951EP-T1_BE3 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
SQJ951EP-T1_BE3
Date Code
2130
Quantity
4,860
Availability
In Stock
Package
PowerPAK SO
Packaging
Tape and Reel
Description
Trans MOSFET P-CH 30V 30A 5-Pin(4+Tab) PowerPAK SO T/R Automotive AEC-Q101
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
8541.29.00.55
Tab
Tab
PPAP
Unknown
EU RoHS
Compliant
Category
Power MOSFET
Mounting
Surface Mount
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Packaging
Tape and Reel
Pin Count
5
Automotive
Yes
Lead Shape
Gull-wing
PCB changed
4
Availability
In Stock
Channel Mode
Enhancement
Channel Type
P
Configuration
Dual Dual Drain
Package Width
4.37
Package Height
1.07
Package Length
4.9
Supplier Package
PowerPAK SO
Standard Package Name
SO
Manufacturer Lead Time
24 weeks
Typical Fall Time (ns)
28
Typical Rise Time (ns)
12
Supplier Temperature Grade
Automotive
Number of Elements per Chip
2
Maximum Power Dissipation (mW)
56000
Typical Gate Charge @ 10V (nC)
33
Typical Gate Charge @ Vgs (nC)
33@10V
Maximum Gate-Source Voltage (V)
±20
Typical Turn-On Delay Time (ns)
12
Maximum Drain-Source Voltage (V)
30
Typical Turn-Off Delay Time (ns)
39
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
175
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-55
Maximum Continuous Drain Current (A)
30
Typical Input Capacitance @ Vds (pF)
1345@10V
Maximum Drain-Source Resistance (mOhm)
17@10V
AttributeValue
HTS8541.29.00.55
TabTab
PPAPUnknown
EU RoHSCompliant
CategoryPower MOSFET
MountingSurface Mount
ECCN (US)EAR99
PackagingTape and Reel
Pin Count5
AutomotiveYes
Lead ShapeGull-wing
PCB changed4
AvailabilityIn Stock
Channel ModeEnhancement
Channel TypeP
ConfigurationDual Dual Drain
Package Width4.37
Package Height1.07
Package Length4.9
Supplier PackagePowerPAK SO
Standard Package NameSO
Manufacturer Lead Time24 weeks
Typical Fall Time (ns)28
Typical Rise Time (ns)12
Supplier Temperature GradeAutomotive
Number of Elements per Chip2
Maximum Power Dissipation (mW)56000
Typical Gate Charge @ 10V (nC)33
Typical Gate Charge @ Vgs (nC)33@10V
Maximum Gate-Source Voltage (V)±20
Typical Turn-On Delay Time (ns)12
Maximum Drain-Source Voltage (V)30
Typical Turn-Off Delay Time (ns)39
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)175
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-55
Maximum Continuous Drain Current (A)30
Typical Input Capacitance @ Vds (pF)1345@10V
Maximum Drain-Source Resistance (mOhm)17@10V

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping