Vishay SI7850DP-T1-E3

Vishay SI7850DP-T1-E3 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
SI7850DP-T1-E3
Date Code
18+
Quantity
3,000
Availability
In Stock
Package
PowerPAK SO EP
Packaging
Tape and Reel
Description
Trans MOSFET N-CH 60V 6.2A 8-Pin PowerPAK SO EP T/R
Detailed Description
Create an effective common drain amplifier using this SI7850DP-T1-E3 power MOSFET from Vishay. Its maximum power dissipation is 1800 mW. In order to ensure safe delivery and enable quick mounting of this component after delivery, it will be encased in tape and reel packaging during shipment. This device is made with TrenchFET technology. This N channel MOSFET transistor operates in enhancement mode. This MOSFET transistor has a minimum operating temperature of -55 °C and a maximum of 150 °C.
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
COMPONENTS
PPAP
No
EU RoHS
Compliant
Category
Power MOSFET
Mounting
Surface Mount
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Packaging
Tape and Reel
Pin Count
8
Automotive
No
Lead Shape
No Lead
PCB changed
8
Availability
No Stock Available
Channel Mode
Enhancement
Channel Type
N
Configuration
Single Quad Drain Triple Source
Package Width
5.89
Package Height
1.02
Package Length
4.9
Supplier Package
PowerPAK SO EP
Maximum IDSS (uA)
1
Manufacturer Lead Time
52 weeks
Typical Fall Time (ns)
12
Typical Rise Time (ns)
10
Number of Elements per Chip
1
Maximum Gate Resistance (Ohm)
2.2
Minimum Gate Resistance (Ohm)
0.5
Maximum Power Dissipation (mW)
4500
Typical Gate Charge @ 10V (nC)
18
Typical Gate Charge @ Vgs (nC)
18@10V
Maximum Gate-Source Voltage (V)
±20
Typical Output Capacitance (pF)
110
Typical Turn-On Delay Time (ns)
10
Maximum Drain-Source Voltage (V)
60
Typical Gate Plateau Voltage (V)
3.9
Typical Turn-Off Delay Time (ns)
25
Maximum Diode Forward Voltage (V)
1.2
Typical Diode Forward Voltage (V)
0.85
Typical Gate to Drain Charge (nC)
5.3
Maximum Gate Threshold Voltage (V)
3
Minimum Gate Threshold Voltage (V)
1
Typical Gate to Source Charge (nC)
3.4
Typical Reverse Recovery Time (ns)
50
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
150
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-55
Maximum Continuous Drain Current (A)
6.2
Operating Junction Temperature (°C)
-55 to 150
Maximum Drain-Source Resistance (mOhm)
22@10V
Maximum Gate-Source Leakage Current (nA)
100
Maximum Positive Gate-Source Voltage (V)
20
Maximum Pulsed Drain Current @ TC=25°C (A)
40
Typical Drain-Source Resistance @ 25°C (mOhm)
18@10V|25@4.5V
Maximum Power Dissipation on PCB @ TC=25°C (W)
4.5
Maximum Continuous Drain Current on PCB @ TC=25°C (A)
10.3
Maximum Junction Ambient Thermal Resistance on PCB (°C/W)
70
AttributeValue
HTSCOMPONENTS
PPAPNo
EU RoHSCompliant
CategoryPower MOSFET
MountingSurface Mount
ECCN (US)EAR99
PackagingTape and Reel
Pin Count8
AutomotiveNo
Lead ShapeNo Lead
PCB changed8
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Channel ModeEnhancement
Channel TypeN
ConfigurationSingle Quad Drain Triple Source
Package Width5.89
Package Height1.02
Package Length4.9
Supplier PackagePowerPAK SO EP
Maximum IDSS (uA)1
Manufacturer Lead Time52 weeks
Typical Fall Time (ns)12
Typical Rise Time (ns)10
Number of Elements per Chip1
Maximum Gate Resistance (Ohm)2.2
Minimum Gate Resistance (Ohm)0.5
Maximum Power Dissipation (mW)4500
Typical Gate Charge @ 10V (nC)18
Typical Gate Charge @ Vgs (nC)18@10V
Maximum Gate-Source Voltage (V)±20
Typical Output Capacitance (pF)110
Typical Turn-On Delay Time (ns)10
Maximum Drain-Source Voltage (V)60
Typical Gate Plateau Voltage (V)3.9
Typical Turn-Off Delay Time (ns)25
Maximum Diode Forward Voltage (V)1.2
Typical Diode Forward Voltage (V)0.85
Typical Gate to Drain Charge (nC)5.3
Maximum Gate Threshold Voltage (V)3
Minimum Gate Threshold Voltage (V)1
Typical Gate to Source Charge (nC)3.4
Typical Reverse Recovery Time (ns)50
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)150
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-55
Maximum Continuous Drain Current (A)6.2
Operating Junction Temperature (°C)-55 to 150
Maximum Drain-Source Resistance (mOhm)22@10V
Maximum Gate-Source Leakage Current (nA)100
Maximum Positive Gate-Source Voltage (V)20
Maximum Pulsed Drain Current @ TC=25°C (A)40
Typical Drain-Source Resistance @ 25°C (mOhm)18@10V|25@4.5V
Maximum Power Dissipation on PCB @ TC=25°C (W)4.5
Maximum Continuous Drain Current on PCB @ TC=25°C (A)10.3
Maximum Junction Ambient Thermal Resistance on PCB (°C/W)70

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping