Vishay SI2333DDS-T1-GE3

Vishay SI2333DDS-T1-GE3 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
SI2333DDS-T1-GE3
Date Code
22+
Quantity
1,365
Availability
In Stock
Package
SOT-23
Packaging
Tape and Reel
Description
Trans MOSFET P-CH 12V 6A 3-Pin SOT-23 T/R
Detailed Description
As an alternative to traditional transistors, the SI2333DDS-T1-GE3 power MOSFET from Vishay can be used to both amplify and switch electronic signals. Its maximum power dissipation is 1200 mW. This device is made with TrenchFET technology. This MOSFET transistor has a minimum operating temperature of -55 °C and a maximum of 150 °C. This P channel MOSFET transistor operates in enhancement mode.
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
COMPONENTS
PPAP
No
EU RoHS
Compliant
Category
Power MOSFET
Mounting
Surface Mount
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Packaging
Tape and Reel
Pin Count
3
Automotive
No
Lead Shape
Gull-wing
PCB changed
3
Availability
No Stock Available
Channel Mode
Enhancement
Channel Type
P
Configuration
Single
Package Width
1.3
Package Height
0.95
Package Length
2.92
Supplier Package
SOT-23
Maximum IDSS (uA)
1
Process Technology
0.18um
Standard Package Name
SOT
Manufacturer Lead Time
52 weeks
Typical Fall Time (ns)
20
Typical Rise Time (ns)
24
Number of Elements per Chip
1
Maximum Power Dissipation (mW)
1200
Typical Gate Charge @ Vgs (nC)
14@4.5V|23@8V
Maximum Gate-Source Voltage (V)
±8
Typical Turn-On Delay Time (ns)
26
Maximum Drain-Source Voltage (V)
12
Typical Turn-Off Delay Time (ns)
45
Maximum Gate Threshold Voltage (V)
1
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
150
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-55
Maximum Continuous Drain Current (A)
6
Operating Junction Temperature (°C)
-55 to 150
Typical Input Capacitance @ Vds (pF)
1275@6V
Maximum Drain-Source Resistance (mOhm)
28@4.5V
Maximum Gate-Source Leakage Current (nA)
100
AttributeValue
HTSCOMPONENTS
PPAPNo
EU RoHSCompliant
CategoryPower MOSFET
MountingSurface Mount
ECCN (US)EAR99
PackagingTape and Reel
Pin Count3
AutomotiveNo
Lead ShapeGull-wing
PCB changed3
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Channel ModeEnhancement
Channel TypeP
ConfigurationSingle
Package Width1.3
Package Height0.95
Package Length2.92
Supplier PackageSOT-23
Maximum IDSS (uA)1
Process Technology0.18um
Standard Package NameSOT
Manufacturer Lead Time52 weeks
Typical Fall Time (ns)20
Typical Rise Time (ns)24
Number of Elements per Chip1
Maximum Power Dissipation (mW)1200
Typical Gate Charge @ Vgs (nC)14@4.5V|23@8V
Maximum Gate-Source Voltage (V)±8
Typical Turn-On Delay Time (ns)26
Maximum Drain-Source Voltage (V)12
Typical Turn-Off Delay Time (ns)45
Maximum Gate Threshold Voltage (V)1
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)150
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-55
Maximum Continuous Drain Current (A)6
Operating Junction Temperature (°C)-55 to 150
Typical Input Capacitance @ Vds (pF)1275@6V
Maximum Drain-Source Resistance (mOhm)28@4.5V
Maximum Gate-Source Leakage Current (nA)100

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping