Vicor Corporation BCM4414BG0F4440C06

Vicor Corporation BCM4414BG0F4440C06 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
BCM4414BG0F4440C06
Package
Module
Packaging
Bulk
Description
DC DC CONVERTER 34V
Detailed Description
Bus Converter Module DC DC Converter 1 Output 34V 40A 400V - 700V Input
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Mfr
Vicor Corporation
Type
Bus Converter Module
Series
VI Chip® BCM®
Features
OCP, OTP, OVP, SCP, UVLO
Packaging
Bulk
Efficiency
97.5%
Applications
ITE (Commercial)
Mounting Type
Through Hole
Package / Case
Module
Size / Dimension
4.44" L x 1.40" W x 0.37" H (112.8mm x 35.5mm x 9.3mm)
Number of Outputs
1
Voltage - Output 1
34V
Base Product Number
BCM4414
Voltage - Isolation
4.3 kV
Operating Temperature
-20°C ~ 100°C (With Derating)
Voltage - Input (Max)
700V
Voltage - Input (Min)
400V
Current - Output (Max)
40A
Supplier Device Package
Module
AttributeValue
MfrVicor Corporation
TypeBus Converter Module
SeriesVI Chip® BCM®
FeaturesOCP, OTP, OVP, SCP, UVLO
PackagingBulk
Efficiency97.5%
ApplicationsITE (Commercial)
Mounting TypeThrough Hole
Package / CaseModule
Size / Dimension4.44" L x 1.40" W x 0.37" H (112.8mm x 35.5mm x 9.3mm)
Number of Outputs1
Voltage - Output 134V
Base Product NumberBCM4414
Voltage - Isolation4.3 kV
Operating Temperature-20°C ~ 100°C (With Derating)
Voltage - Input (Max)700V
Voltage - Input (Min)400V
Current - Output (Max)40A
Supplier Device PackageModule

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping