USRobotics USR5610C

USRobotics USR5610C electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
USR5610C
Description
Modem Module 56Mbps Fax 5V
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
8517.62.00.10
EU RoHS
Compliant
Mounting
Screw
ECCN (US)
5A991.B
Automotive
Unknown
Subcategory
Fax
Availability
No Stock Available
Main Category
Card
Package Width
146.1
Host Interface
PCI
Package Height
123.8
Package Length
276.2
Maximum Data Rate
56Mbps
Transmission Media Type
RJ-11
Transmission Media Distance
2.13m
Maximum Data Rate Range (Kbps)
56 to 256
Typical Operating Supply Voltage
5V
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
50
AttributeValue
HTS8517.62.00.10
EU RoHSCompliant
MountingScrew
ECCN (US)5A991.B
AutomotiveUnknown
SubcategoryFax
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Main CategoryCard
Package Width146.1
Host InterfacePCI
Package Height123.8
Package Length276.2
Maximum Data Rate56Mbps
Transmission Media TypeRJ-11
Transmission Media Distance2.13m
Maximum Data Rate Range (Kbps)56 to 256
Typical Operating Supply Voltage5V
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)50

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping