Universal Microelectronics UM502

Universal Microelectronics UM502 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
UM502
Package
Case D
Description
Module DC-DC 5VIN 1-OUT 12V 0.94A 12W 4-Pin Case D
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
PPAP
Unknown
Type
Step Up
EU RoHS
Supplier Unconfirmed
Mounting
Through Hole
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Isolation
Isolated
Pin Count
4
Automotive
Unknown
Output Type
Fixed
PCB changed
4
Availability
No Stock Available
Package Width
88.9
Efficiency (%)
60
Package Height
21.1
Package Length
63.5
Line Regulation
0.02%
Load Regulation
0.05%
Output Power (W)
12
Supplier Package
Case D
Input/Output Type
DC/DC
Number of Outputs
1
Output Current (A)
0.94
Output Voltage (V)
12
Product Weight (g)
200
Switching Regulator
Yes
Maximum Input Voltage (V)
5.5
Minimum Input Voltage (V)
4.65
Minimum Isolation Voltage
500VDC
Typical Input Voltage (V)
5
Maximum Switching Frequency (kHz)
20(Min)
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
71
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-25
AttributeValue
PPAPUnknown
TypeStep Up
EU RoHSSupplier Unconfirmed
MountingThrough Hole
ECCN (US)EAR99
IsolationIsolated
Pin Count4
AutomotiveUnknown
Output TypeFixed
PCB changed4
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Package Width88.9
Efficiency (%)60
Package Height21.1
Package Length63.5
Line Regulation0.02%
Load Regulation0.05%
Output Power (W)12
Supplier PackageCase D
Input/Output TypeDC/DC
Number of Outputs1
Output Current (A)0.94
Output Voltage (V)12
Product Weight (g)200
Switching RegulatorYes
Maximum Input Voltage (V)5.5
Minimum Input Voltage (V)4.65
Minimum Isolation Voltage500VDC
Typical Input Voltage (V)5
Maximum Switching Frequency (kHz)20(Min)
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)71
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-25

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping