Unictron Technologies Corporation H2UB4K1H1B0100

Unictron Technologies Corporation H2UB4K1H1B0100 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
H2UB4K1H1B0100
Package
Chip
Packaging
Tape and Reel
Description
Antenna Chip -0.3dBi Gain 2500MHz Automotive AEC-Q200 2-Pin Chip T/R
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
8517.71.00.00
PPAP
Unknown
Type
Chip
EU RoHS
Compliant
Mounting
Surface Mount
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Packaging
Tape and Reel
Pin Count
2
Automotive
Yes
PCB changed
2
Availability
In Stock (cut strips)
Maximum VSWR
2.5
Package Width
0.8
Package Height
0.3
Package Length
1.6
Impedance (Ohm)
50
Supplier Package
Chip
Polarization Type
Linear
Typical Antenna Gain
-0.3dBi
Manufacturer Lead Time
12 weeks
Maximum Frequency (MHz)
2500
Minimum Frequency (MHz)
2400
Maximum Input Power (mW)
2000
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-40
AttributeValue
HTS8517.71.00.00
PPAPUnknown
TypeChip
EU RoHSCompliant
MountingSurface Mount
ECCN (US)EAR99
PackagingTape and Reel
Pin Count2
AutomotiveYes
PCB changed2
AvailabilityIn Stock (cut strips)
Maximum VSWR2.5
Package Width0.8
Package Height0.3
Package Length1.6
Impedance (Ohm)50
Supplier PackageChip
Polarization TypeLinear
Typical Antenna Gain-0.3dBi
Manufacturer Lead Time12 weeks
Maximum Frequency (MHz)2500
Minimum Frequency (MHz)2400
Maximum Input Power (mW)2000
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-40

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping