Tycon Systems Inc. TPS-24-325W

Tycon Systems Inc. TPS-24-325W electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
TPS-24-325W
Package
Cell (72)
Packaging
Box
Description
325W 24V HIGH EFFICIENCY, 72 CEL
Detailed Description
Monocrystalline Solar Cell 325 W 46.2 V
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Type
Monocrystalline
Series
TPS-W
Packaging
Box
Manufacturer
Tycon Systems Inc.
Current @ Pmpp
8.45 A
Package / Case
Cell (72)
Voltage @ Pmpp
38.5 V
Size / Dimension
77.008" L x 39.055" W x 1.575" H (1956.00mm x 992.00mm x 40.00mm)
Power (Watts) - Max
325 W
Operating Temperature
-40°C ~ 85°C
Voltage - Open Circuit
46.2 V
Current - Short Circuit (Isc)
9.05 A
AttributeValue
TypeMonocrystalline
SeriesTPS-W
PackagingBox
ManufacturerTycon Systems Inc.
Current @ Pmpp8.45 A
Package / CaseCell (72)
Voltage @ Pmpp38.5 V
Size / Dimension77.008" L x 39.055" W x 1.575" H (1956.00mm x 992.00mm x 40.00mm)
Power (Watts) - Max325 W
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 85°C
Voltage - Open Circuit46.2 V
Current - Short Circuit (Isc)9.05 A

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 29, 2026 - Oct 30, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping