TT Electronics / BI Technologies 404R100KL1.0

TT Electronics / BI Technologies 404R100KL1.0 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
404R100KL1.0
Packaging
Clamshell
Description
Linear Position Sensor 400V 1MCycles 3-Pin Clamshell
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
PPAP
Unknown
Type
Linear
EU RoHS
Not Compliant
Mounting
Screw
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Linearity
Yes
Packaging
Clamshell
Pin Count
3
Automotive
Yes
Resolution
Infinite
PCB changed
3
Availability
No Stock Available
Package Width
12.7
Package Height
8.51
Package Length
26.92
Power Rating (W)
0.25
Resistance (kOhm)
100
Dielectric Strength
1000Vrms
Linearity Error (%)
±1
Maximum Operating Force
14oz
Operating Life (Cycles)
1M
Resistance Tolerance (%)
±10
Temperature Coefficient (ppm/°C)
-400
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
125
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-40
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
400
AttributeValue
PPAPUnknown
TypeLinear
EU RoHSNot Compliant
MountingScrew
ECCN (US)EAR99
LinearityYes
PackagingClamshell
Pin Count3
AutomotiveYes
ResolutionInfinite
PCB changed3
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Package Width12.7
Package Height8.51
Package Length26.92
Power Rating (W)0.25
Resistance (kOhm)100
Dielectric Strength1000Vrms
Linearity Error (%)±1
Maximum Operating Force14oz
Operating Life (Cycles)1M
Resistance Tolerance (%)±10
Temperature Coefficient (ppm/°C)-400
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)125
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-40
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)400

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping