Traco Power THD 15-4812WIN

Traco Power THD 15-4812WIN electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
THD 15-4812WIN
Quantity
10
Availability
In Stock
Package
24-DIP Module, 8 Leads
Packaging
Tube
Description
DC DC CONVERTER 12V 15W
Detailed Description
Isolated Module DC DC Converter 1 Output 12V 1.25A 18V - 75V Input
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Mfr
Traco Power
Type
Isolated Module
Series
THD 15WIN (15W)
Features
Remote On/Off, OVP, SCP
Packaging
Tube
Efficiency
90%
Applications
ITE (Commercial)
Mounting Type
Through Hole
Power (Watts)
15 W
Package / Case
24-DIP Module, 8 Leads
Size / Dimension
1.25" L x 0.80" W x 0.40" H (31.8mm x 20.3mm x 10.2mm)
Number of Outputs
1
Voltage - Output 1
12V
Base Product Number
THD 15
Voltage - Isolation
1.5 kV
Operating Temperature
-40°C ~ 85°C (With Derating)
Voltage - Input (Max)
75V
Voltage - Input (Min)
18V
Current - Output (Max)
1.25A
AttributeValue
MfrTraco Power
TypeIsolated Module
SeriesTHD 15WIN (15W)
FeaturesRemote On/Off, OVP, SCP
PackagingTube
Efficiency90%
ApplicationsITE (Commercial)
Mounting TypeThrough Hole
Power (Watts)15 W
Package / Case24-DIP Module, 8 Leads
Size / Dimension1.25" L x 0.80" W x 0.40" H (31.8mm x 20.3mm x 10.2mm)
Number of Outputs1
Voltage - Output 112V
Base Product NumberTHD 15
Voltage - Isolation1.5 kV
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 85°C (With Derating)
Voltage - Input (Max)75V
Voltage - Input (Min)18V
Current - Output (Max)1.25A

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping