Toward Technologies, Inc. VN-4A12

Toward Technologies, Inc. VN-4A12 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
VN-4A12
Packaging
Tray
Description
210V/1A VERTICAL PACKAGE REED RE
Detailed Description
Reed Relay 4PST-NO (4 Form A) 12VDC Coil Through Hole
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Series
VN-4A
Coil Type
Non Latching
Packaging
Tray
Seal Rating
Sealed - Hermetically
Coil Current
17.1 mA
Coil Voltage
12VDC
Contact Form
4PST-NO (4 Form A)
Manufacturer
Toward Technologies, Inc.
Operate Time
0.5 ms
Release Time
0.5 ms
Mounting Type
Through Hole
Coil Resistance
700 Ohms
Switching Voltage
120VAC, 170VDC - Max
Termination Style
PC Pin
Must Operate Voltage
8.8 VDC
Must Release Voltage
1.2 VDC
Operating Temperature
-40°C ~ 85°C
Contact Rating (Current)
500 mA
AttributeValue
SeriesVN-4A
Coil TypeNon Latching
PackagingTray
Seal RatingSealed - Hermetically
Coil Current17.1 mA
Coil Voltage12VDC
Contact Form4PST-NO (4 Form A)
ManufacturerToward Technologies, Inc.
Operate Time0.5 ms
Release Time0.5 ms
Mounting TypeThrough Hole
Coil Resistance700 Ohms
Switching Voltage120VAC, 170VDC - Max
Termination StylePC Pin
Must Operate Voltage8.8 VDC
Must Release Voltage1.2 VDC
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 85°C
Contact Rating (Current)500 mA

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping