TOSHIBA TLP2345(TPL,E(T

TOSHIBA TLP2345(TPL,E(T electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
TLP2345(TPL,E(T
Date Code
25+
Quantity
8,200
Availability
In Stock
Package
SO
Packaging
Tape and Reel
Description
Optocoupler Logic-Out Totem-Pole Logic, Buffer-IN 1-CH 5-Pin SO T/R
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
PPAP
No
EU RoHS
Compliant
Mounting
Surface Mount
Polarity
Non-Inverting
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Packaging
Tape and Reel
Pin Count
5
Standards
CSA|cUL|UL
Automotive
No
Input Type
Logic, Buffer
Lead Shape
Gull-wing
Output Type
Totem-Pole
PCB changed
5
Availability
No Stock Available
Package Width
4.55
Direction Type
Uni-Directional
Package Height
2.1
Package Length
3.7
Logic Gate Type
AND Schmitt
Supplier Package
SO
Standard Package Name
SO
Maximum Fall Time (us)
0.03
Maximum Rise Time (us)
0.03
Typical Fall Time (us)
0.003
Typical Rise Time (us)
0.003
Maximum Forward Voltage (V)
1.65
Maximum Reverse Voltage (V)
5
Minimum Forward Voltage (V)
1.35
Number of Channels per Chip
1
Typical Forward Voltage (V)
1.55
Maximum Forward Current (mA)
15
Maximum Power Dissipation (mW)
100
Minimum Isolation Voltage (Vrms)
3750
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
110
Maximum Propagation Delay Time (ns)
120
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-40
Maximum Continuous Output Current (mA)
50
AttributeValue
PPAPNo
EU RoHSCompliant
MountingSurface Mount
PolarityNon-Inverting
ECCN (US)EAR99
PackagingTape and Reel
Pin Count5
StandardsCSA|cUL|UL
AutomotiveNo
Input TypeLogic, Buffer
Lead ShapeGull-wing
Output TypeTotem-Pole
PCB changed5
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Package Width4.55
Direction TypeUni-Directional
Package Height2.1
Package Length3.7
Logic Gate TypeAND Schmitt
Supplier PackageSO
Standard Package NameSO
Maximum Fall Time (us)0.03
Maximum Rise Time (us)0.03
Typical Fall Time (us)0.003
Typical Rise Time (us)0.003
Maximum Forward Voltage (V)1.65
Maximum Reverse Voltage (V)5
Minimum Forward Voltage (V)1.35
Number of Channels per Chip1
Typical Forward Voltage (V)1.55
Maximum Forward Current (mA)15
Maximum Power Dissipation (mW)100
Minimum Isolation Voltage (Vrms)3750
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)110
Maximum Propagation Delay Time (ns)120
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-40
Maximum Continuous Output Current (mA)50

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping