TOSHIBA TCD1209DG(8Z,K)

TOSHIBA TCD1209DG(8Z,K) electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
TCD1209DG(8Z,K)
Date Code
25+
Quantity
2,000
Availability
In Stock
Package
WDIP-G
Packaging
Tray
Description
Image Sensor B/W CCD 2048Pixels 22-Pin WDIP-G Tray
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
8541.42.00.80
PPAP
No
Type
CCD
EU RoHS
Compliant
Mounting
Through Hole
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Packaging
Tray
Pin Count
22
Automotive
No
PCB changed
22
Availability
No Stock Available
Color Sensing
B/W
Package Width
9.65
Package Height
3.22
Package Length
41.6
Pixel Size (um)
14x14
Supplier Package
WDIP-G
Image Size (Pixels)
2048
Standard Package Name
DIP
Manufacturer Lead Time
26 weeks
Module/IC Classification
IC
Image Size Range (Pixels)
< 30,720
Maximum Clock Frequency (MHz)
20
Maximum Power Dissipation (mW)
400
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
60
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-25
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
13
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
11.4
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)
12
AttributeValue
HTS8541.42.00.80
PPAPNo
TypeCCD
EU RoHSCompliant
MountingThrough Hole
ECCN (US)EAR99
PackagingTray
Pin Count22
AutomotiveNo
PCB changed22
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Color SensingB/W
Package Width9.65
Package Height3.22
Package Length41.6
Pixel Size (um)14x14
Supplier PackageWDIP-G
Image Size (Pixels)2048
Standard Package NameDIP
Manufacturer Lead Time26 weeks
Module/IC ClassificationIC
Image Size Range (Pixels)< 30,720
Maximum Clock Frequency (MHz)20
Maximum Power Dissipation (mW)400
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)60
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-25
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)13
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage (V)11.4
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)12

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping