Texas Instruments UCC27517DBVR

Texas Instruments UCC27517DBVR electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
UCC27517DBVR
Date Code
26+
Quantity
15,000
Availability
In Stock
Package
SOT-23
Packaging
Tape and Reel
Description
Driver 4A 1-OUT Low Side Inv/Non-Inv 5-Pin SOT-23 T/R
Detailed Description
Correctly change the biasing voltage to a high power transistor by using this UCC27517DBVR power driver by Texas Instruments. Its typical operating supply voltage is 12 V. This device has a maximum propagation delay time of 30 ns. In order to guarantee safe delivery and allow for quick mounting of this component after delivery, it will be enclosed in tape and reel packaging during shipment. This device has a typical operating supply voltage of 12 V. Its minimum operating supply voltage of 4.5 V, while its maximum is 18 V. This gate driver has a minimum operating temperature of -40 °C and a maximum of 140 °C.
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
8542.39.00.90
PPAP
No
Type
GaNFET|IGBT|MOSFET
EU RoHS
Compliant
Mounting
Surface Mount
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Packaging
Tape and Reel
Pin Count
5
Automotive
No
Lead Shape
Gull-wing
Driver Type
Low Side
PCB changed
5
Availability
In Stock (cut strips)
Package Width
1.6
Latch-Up Proof
No
Package Height
1.1
Package Length
2.9
Special Features
Under Voltage Lockout
Supplier Package
SOT-23
Number of Drivers
1
Number of Outputs
1
Driver Configuration
Inverting|Non-Inverting
Standard Package Name
SOT
Maximum Fall Time (ns)
11
Maximum Rise Time (ns)
22
Output Resistance (Ohm)
0.6|5
Peak Output Current (A)
4(Typ)
Input Logic Compatibility
CMOS|TTL
High and Low Sides Dependency
Dependent
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
140
Maximum Propagation Delay Time (ns)
30
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-40
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
18
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
4.5
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)
12
Typical Input Low Threshold Voltage (V)
1.2
Typical Input High Threshold Voltage (V)
2.2
AttributeValue
HTS8542.39.00.90
PPAPNo
TypeGaNFET|IGBT|MOSFET
EU RoHSCompliant
MountingSurface Mount
ECCN (US)EAR99
PackagingTape and Reel
Pin Count5
AutomotiveNo
Lead ShapeGull-wing
Driver TypeLow Side
PCB changed5
AvailabilityIn Stock (cut strips)
Package Width1.6
Latch-Up ProofNo
Package Height1.1
Package Length2.9
Special FeaturesUnder Voltage Lockout
Supplier PackageSOT-23
Number of Drivers1
Number of Outputs1
Driver ConfigurationInverting|Non-Inverting
Standard Package NameSOT
Maximum Fall Time (ns)11
Maximum Rise Time (ns)22
Output Resistance (Ohm)0.6|5
Peak Output Current (A)4(Typ)
Input Logic CompatibilityCMOS|TTL
High and Low Sides DependencyDependent
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)140
Maximum Propagation Delay Time (ns)30
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-40
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)18
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage (V)4.5
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)12
Typical Input Low Threshold Voltage (V)1.2
Typical Input High Threshold Voltage (V)2.2

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping