TE Connectivity Raychem Cable Protection 382A046-3-0

TE Connectivity Raychem Cable Protection 382A046-3-0 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
382A046-3-0
Packaging
Bulk
Description
HEATSHRNK BOOT BRKOUT Y SZ46 BLK
Detailed Description
Heat Shrink Boot, Transition - Breakout, 2:1 (Y) Black 46
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Type
Boot, Transition - Breakout, 2:1 (Y)
Color
Black
Series
Thermofit 382A0
Material
Polyolefin (PO), Semi-Rigid
Packaging
Bulk
Shelf Life
60 Months
Manufacturer
TE Connectivity Raychem Cable Protection
Shelf Life Start
Date of Manufacture
Base Product Number
382A046
Shell Size - Insert
46
Large Recovered Length
3.350" (85.09mm)
Small Recovered Length
3.701" (94.01mm)
Large Diameter Supplied
2.189" (55.60mm)
Small Diameter Supplied
1.060" (26.92mm)
Large Diameter Recovered
1.020" (25.91mm)
Small Diameter Recovered
0.500" (12.70mm)
AttributeValue
TypeBoot, Transition - Breakout, 2:1 (Y)
ColorBlack
SeriesThermofit 382A0
MaterialPolyolefin (PO), Semi-Rigid
PackagingBulk
Shelf Life60 Months
ManufacturerTE Connectivity Raychem Cable Protection
Shelf Life StartDate of Manufacture
Base Product Number382A046
Shell Size - Insert46
Large Recovered Length3.350" (85.09mm)
Small Recovered Length3.701" (94.01mm)
Large Diameter Supplied2.189" (55.60mm)
Small Diameter Supplied1.060" (26.92mm)
Large Diameter Recovered1.020" (25.91mm)
Small Diameter Recovered0.500" (12.70mm)

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping