TE Connectivity Raychem Cable Protection 202K163-3-G13/86-0

TE Connectivity Raychem Cable Protection 202K163-3-G13/86-0 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
202K163-3-G13/86-0
Packaging
Bag
Description
202K163-3-G13/86-0
Detailed Description
Heat Shrink Boot 63
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Type
Boot
Series
Thermofit 202K1
Material
Polyolefin (PO), Semi-Rigid
Packaging
Bag
Shelf Life
60 Months
Manufacturer
TE Connectivity Raychem Cable Protection
Shelf Life Start
Date of Manufacture
Base Product Number
202K163
Shell Size - Insert
63
Total Length Supplied
3.898" (99.00mm)
Large Recovered Length
2.400" (60.96mm)
Small Recovered Length
1.180" (29.97mm)
Total Length Recovered
3.900" (99.06mm)
Large Diameter Supplied
1.690" (42.93mm)
Small Diameter Supplied
0.984" (24.99mm)
Large Diameter Recovered
1.110" (28.19mm)
Small Diameter Recovered
0.390" (9.91mm)
AttributeValue
TypeBoot
SeriesThermofit 202K1
MaterialPolyolefin (PO), Semi-Rigid
PackagingBag
Shelf Life60 Months
ManufacturerTE Connectivity Raychem Cable Protection
Shelf Life StartDate of Manufacture
Base Product Number202K163
Shell Size - Insert63
Total Length Supplied3.898" (99.00mm)
Large Recovered Length2.400" (60.96mm)
Small Recovered Length1.180" (29.97mm)
Total Length Recovered3.900" (99.06mm)
Large Diameter Supplied1.690" (42.93mm)
Small Diameter Supplied0.984" (24.99mm)
Large Diameter Recovered1.110" (28.19mm)
Small Diameter Recovered0.390" (9.91mm)

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping