TE Connectivity Raychem Cable Protection 2022E0421-9X

TE Connectivity Raychem Cable Protection 2022E0421-9X electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
2022E0421-9X
Packaging
Digi-Spool®, Continuous Spool
Description
CABLE TWINAXIAL 22AWG FEET
Detailed Description
Twinaxial Cable 22 AWG Enter Number of Feet in Order Quantity 120 Ohms
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Length
Enter Number of Feet in Order Quantity
Series
CHEMINAX
Impedance
120 Ohms
Packaging
Digi-Spool®, Continuous Spool
Cable Type
Twinaxial
Spool Size
2500.0' (762.00m)
Wire Gauge
22 AWG
Shield Type
Braid
Jacket Color
White
Manufacturer
TE Connectivity Raychem Cable Protection
Shield Coverage
90%
Shield Material
Copper, Tinned
Conductor Strand
19 Strands / 34 AWG
Conductor Material
Copper, Tinned
Base Product Number
2022E0421
Dielectric Diameter
0.084" (2.13mm)
Dielectric Material
Fluorinated Ethylene Propylene (FEP)
Jacket (Insulation) Diameter
0.211" (5.36mm)
Jacket (Insulation) Material
Fluorinated Ethylene-Propylene (FEP)
VoP, Velocity of Propagation
77.0
AttributeValue
LengthEnter Number of Feet in Order Quantity
SeriesCHEMINAX
Impedance120 Ohms
PackagingDigi-Spool®, Continuous Spool
Cable TypeTwinaxial
Spool Size2500.0' (762.00m)
Wire Gauge22 AWG
Shield TypeBraid
Jacket ColorWhite
ManufacturerTE Connectivity Raychem Cable Protection
Shield Coverage90%
Shield MaterialCopper, Tinned
Conductor Strand19 Strands / 34 AWG
Conductor MaterialCopper, Tinned
Base Product Number2022E0421
Dielectric Diameter0.084" (2.13mm)
Dielectric MaterialFluorinated Ethylene Propylene (FEP)
Jacket (Insulation) Diameter0.211" (5.36mm)
Jacket (Insulation) MaterialFluorinated Ethylene-Propylene (FEP)
VoP, Velocity of Propagation77.0

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping