TDK B66363Q0100K187

TDK B66363Q0100K187 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
B66363Q0100K187
Packaging
Bulk
Description
FERRITE CORE ETD 100NH N87
Detailed Description
Uncoated N87 Ferrite Core ETD Type 1.531" (38.90mm) Length 0.787" (20.00mm) Width Diameter 0.504" (12.80mm) Height
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Gap
Distributed Gapped
Width
0.787" (20.00mm)
Finish
Uncoated
Height
0.504" (12.80mm)
Length
1.531" (38.90mm)
Series
ETD39/20/13
Material
N87
Core Type
ETD
Packaging
Bulk
Tolerance
±10%
Manufacturer
TDK
Inductance Factor (Al)
100 nH
Supplier Device Package
ETD 39 x 20 x 13
Effective Area (Ae) mm²
125.0
Effective Length (le) mm
92.2
Core Factor (ΣI/A) mm⁻¹
0.74
Effective Magnetic Volume (Ve) mm³
11500.0
Minimum Core Cross Section (Amin) mm²
123.0
AttributeValue
GapDistributed Gapped
Width0.787" (20.00mm)
FinishUncoated
Height0.504" (12.80mm)
Length1.531" (38.90mm)
SeriesETD39/20/13
MaterialN87
Core TypeETD
PackagingBulk
Tolerance±10%
ManufacturerTDK
Inductance Factor (Al)100 nH
Supplier Device PackageETD 39 x 20 x 13
Effective Area (Ae) mm²125.0
Effective Length (le) mm92.2
Core Factor (ΣI/A) mm⁻¹0.74
Effective Magnetic Volume (Ve) mm³11500.0
Minimum Core Cross Section (Amin) mm²123.0

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping