TDK B66291K0000X192

TDK B66291K0000X192 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
B66291K0000X192
Packaging
Tray
Description
I43/4/28 N92 6400 +25%
Detailed Description
Uncoated N92 Ferrite Core I Type 1.701" (43.20mm) Length 1.098" (27.90mm) Width Diameter 0.161" (4.10mm) Height
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Gap
Ungapped
Width
1.098" (27.90mm)
Finish
Uncoated
Height
0.161" (4.10mm)
Length
1.701" (43.20mm)
Series
B66291K
Material
N92
Core Type
I
Packaging
Tray
Tolerance
±25%
Manufacturer
TDK
Inductance Factor (Al)
6.4 µH
Supplier Device Package
I 43 x 10 x 28
Effective Area (Ae) mm²
225.0
Effective Length (le) mm
50.8
Core Factor (ΣI/A) mm⁻¹
0.225
Effective Permeability (µe)
1120.0
Effective Magnetic Volume (Ve) mm³
11430.0
Minimum Core Cross Section (Amin) mm²
217.0
AttributeValue
GapUngapped
Width1.098" (27.90mm)
FinishUncoated
Height0.161" (4.10mm)
Length1.701" (43.20mm)
SeriesB66291K
MaterialN92
Core TypeI
PackagingTray
Tolerance±25%
ManufacturerTDK
Inductance Factor (Al)6.4 µH
Supplier Device PackageI 43 x 10 x 28
Effective Area (Ae) mm²225.0
Effective Length (le) mm50.8
Core Factor (ΣI/A) mm⁻¹0.225
Effective Permeability (µe)1120.0
Effective Magnetic Volume (Ve) mm³11430.0
Minimum Core Cross Section (Amin) mm²217.0

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 29, 2026 - Oct 30, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping