TDK-Lambda PAH450S48-28/T

TDK-Lambda PAH450S48-28/T electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
PAH450S48-28/T
Date Code
22+
Quantity
10
Availability
In Stock
Package
9-DIP Module, 1/2 Brick
Packaging
Bulk
Description
DC DC CONVERTER 28V 450W
Detailed Description
Isolated Module DC DC Converter 1 Output 28V 16A 36V - 76V Input
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Mfr
TDK-Lambda
Type
Isolated Module
Series
PAH450S (450W)
Features
Remote On/Off, OCP, OVP
Packaging
Bulk
Efficiency
92%
Applications
ITE (Commercial)
Mounting Type
Through Hole
Power (Watts)
450 W
Package / Case
9-DIP Module, 1/2 Brick
Size / Dimension
2.40" L x 2.28" W x 0.50" H (61.0mm x 57.9mm x 12.7mm)
Number of Outputs
1
Voltage - Output 1
28V
Base Product Number
PAH450
Voltage - Isolation
1.5 kV
Operating Temperature
-40°C ~ 100°C
Voltage - Input (Max)
76V
Voltage - Input (Min)
36V
Current - Output (Max)
16A
AttributeValue
MfrTDK-Lambda
TypeIsolated Module
SeriesPAH450S (450W)
FeaturesRemote On/Off, OCP, OVP
PackagingBulk
Efficiency92%
ApplicationsITE (Commercial)
Mounting TypeThrough Hole
Power (Watts)450 W
Package / Case9-DIP Module, 1/2 Brick
Size / Dimension2.40" L x 2.28" W x 0.50" H (61.0mm x 57.9mm x 12.7mm)
Number of Outputs1
Voltage - Output 128V
Base Product NumberPAH450
Voltage - Isolation1.5 kV
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 100°C
Voltage - Input (Max)76V
Voltage - Input (Min)36V
Current - Output (Max)16A

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping