TDK-Lambda CCG30-48-03S

TDK-Lambda CCG30-48-03S electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
CCG30-48-03S
Package
6-DIP Module
Packaging
Tray
Description
DC DC CONVERTER 3.3V 30W
Detailed Description
Isolated Module DC DC Converter 1 Output 3.3V 7A 18V - 76V Input
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Mfr
TDK-Lambda
Type
Isolated Module
Series
CCG30 (30W)
Features
Adjustable Output, Remote On/Off, OCP
Packaging
Tray
Efficiency
87%
Applications
ITE (Commercial)
Mounting Type
Through Hole
Power (Watts)
30 W
Package / Case
6-DIP Module
Approval Agency
IEC, UL, CSA, EN, CE, UKCA
Standard Number
62368-1
Control Features
Enable, Active Low
Size / Dimension
1.00" L x 1.00" W x 0.39" H (25.4mm x 25.4mm x 9.9mm)
Number of Outputs
1
Voltage - Output 1
3.3V
Base Product Number
CCG30
Voltage - Isolation
1.5 kV
Operating Temperature
-40°C ~ 85°C
Voltage - Input (Max)
76V
Voltage - Input (Min)
18V
Current - Output (Max)
7A
AttributeValue
MfrTDK-Lambda
TypeIsolated Module
SeriesCCG30 (30W)
FeaturesAdjustable Output, Remote On/Off, OCP
PackagingTray
Efficiency87%
ApplicationsITE (Commercial)
Mounting TypeThrough Hole
Power (Watts)30 W
Package / Case6-DIP Module
Approval AgencyIEC, UL, CSA, EN, CE, UKCA
Standard Number62368-1
Control FeaturesEnable, Active Low
Size / Dimension1.00" L x 1.00" W x 0.39" H (25.4mm x 25.4mm x 9.9mm)
Number of Outputs1
Voltage - Output 13.3V
Base Product NumberCCG30
Voltage - Isolation1.5 kV
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 85°C
Voltage - Input (Max)76V
Voltage - Input (Min)18V
Current - Output (Max)7A

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping