TDK InvenSense INMP522ACEZ-R7

TDK InvenSense INMP522ACEZ-R7 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
INMP522ACEZ-R7
Date Code
18+
Quantity
153
Availability
In Stock
Packaging
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description
MIC MEMS DIGITAL PDM OMNI -26DB
Detailed Description
75 Hz ~ 20 kHz Digital, PDM Microphone MEMS (Silicon) 1.62 V ~ 3.63 V Omnidirectional (-26dB ±1dB @ 94dB SPL) Solder Pads
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Type
MEMS (Silicon)
Shape
Rectangular
Series
INMP522
Direction
Omnidirectional
Packaging
Tape & Reel (TR)
S/N Ratio
65dB
Output Type
Digital, PDM
Sensitivity
-26dB ±1dB @ 94dB SPL
Termination
Solder Pads
Height (Max)
0.043" (1.10mm)
Manufacturer
TDK InvenSense
Port Location
Bottom
Voltage Range
1.62 V ~ 3.63 V
Frequency Range
75 Hz ~ 20 kHz
Current - Supply
1.4 mA
Size / Dimension
0.157" L x 0.118" W (4.00mm x 3.00mm)
Base Product Number
INMP522
AttributeValue
TypeMEMS (Silicon)
ShapeRectangular
SeriesINMP522
DirectionOmnidirectional
PackagingTape & Reel (TR)
S/N Ratio65dB
Output TypeDigital, PDM
Sensitivity-26dB ±1dB @ 94dB SPL
TerminationSolder Pads
Height (Max)0.043" (1.10mm)
ManufacturerTDK InvenSense
Port LocationBottom
Voltage Range1.62 V ~ 3.63 V
Frequency Range75 Hz ~ 20 kHz
Current - Supply1.4 mA
Size / Dimension0.157" L x 0.118" W (4.00mm x 3.00mm)
Base Product NumberINMP522

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping