Sure Power, Inc NB100DM/5/5-C

Sure Power, Inc NB100DM/5/5-C electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
NB100DM/5/5-C
Description
Module DC-DC 28VIN 2-OUT 5V/5V 10A/10A 100W 15-Pin
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
8504.40.95.80
PPAP
No
Type
Step Down
EU RoHS
Supplier Unconfirmed
Mounting
Through Hole
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Isolation
Isolated
Pin Count
15
Automotive
No
Output Type
Fixed
PCB changed
15
Availability
No Stock Available
Package Width
76.2
Efficiency (%)
83(Typ)
Package Height
9.7
Package Length
76.2
Line Regulation
0.2%
Load Regulation
0.2%
Output Power (W)
100
Input/Output Type
DC/DC
Number of Outputs
2
Output Current (A)
10
Output Voltage (V)
5
Product Weight (g)
180
Switching Regulator
No
Maximum Input Voltage (V)
40
Minimum Input Voltage (V)
14
Minimum Isolation Voltage
500VDC
Typical Input Voltage (V)
28
Supplier Temperature Grade
Military
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
100
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-55
AttributeValue
HTS8504.40.95.80
PPAPNo
TypeStep Down
EU RoHSSupplier Unconfirmed
MountingThrough Hole
ECCN (US)EAR99
IsolationIsolated
Pin Count15
AutomotiveNo
Output TypeFixed
PCB changed15
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Package Width76.2
Efficiency (%)83(Typ)
Package Height9.7
Package Length76.2
Line Regulation0.2%
Load Regulation0.2%
Output Power (W)100
Input/Output TypeDC/DC
Number of Outputs2
Output Current (A)10
Output Voltage (V)5
Product Weight (g)180
Switching RegulatorNo
Maximum Input Voltage (V)40
Minimum Input Voltage (V)14
Minimum Isolation Voltage500VDC
Typical Input Voltage (V)28
Supplier Temperature GradeMilitary
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)100
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-55

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 29, 2026 - Oct 30, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping