Sure Power, Inc MW400SI/24

Sure Power, Inc MW400SI/24 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
MW400SI/24
Description
AC/DC Power Supply Single-OUT 24V 16.7A 400W
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
EA
PPAP
No
Type
Regulated
Style
Enclosed
EU RoHS
Supplier Unconfirmed
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Automotive
No
Output Type
Fixed
Availability
No Stock Available
Package Width
165.1
Package Height
25.4
Package Length
203.2
Line Regulation
0.2%
Load Regulation
0.5%
Power Indicator
No
Output Power (W)
400
Ripple and Noise
60mV
Number of Outputs
1
Output Current (A)
16.7(Typ)
Output Voltage (V)
24
Input Frequency (Hz)
47 to 440
Minimum Isolation Voltage
1000VDC
Supplier Temperature Grade
Military
Maximum AC Input Voltage (V)
265
Maximum DC Input Voltage (V)
380
Minimum AC Input Voltage (V)
90
Minimum DC Input Voltage (V)
120
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
100
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-40
AttributeValue
HTSEA
PPAPNo
TypeRegulated
StyleEnclosed
EU RoHSSupplier Unconfirmed
ECCN (US)EAR99
AutomotiveNo
Output TypeFixed
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Package Width165.1
Package Height25.4
Package Length203.2
Line Regulation0.2%
Load Regulation0.5%
Power IndicatorNo
Output Power (W)400
Ripple and Noise60mV
Number of Outputs1
Output Current (A)16.7(Typ)
Output Voltage (V)24
Input Frequency (Hz)47 to 440
Minimum Isolation Voltage1000VDC
Supplier Temperature GradeMilitary
Maximum AC Input Voltage (V)265
Maximum DC Input Voltage (V)380
Minimum AC Input Voltage (V)90
Minimum DC Input Voltage (V)120
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)100
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-40

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping