Sure Power, Inc AB20S/5-A

Sure Power, Inc AB20S/5-A electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
AB20S/5-A
Description
Module DC-DC 1-OUT 5V 4A 20W
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
EA
PPAP
No
Type
Step Down
EU RoHS
Supplier Unconfirmed
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Isolation
Isolated
Automotive
No
Output Type
Fixed
Availability
No Stock Available
Package Width
55.9
Efficiency (%)
80(Typ)
Package Height
21.6
Package Length
71.1 + 6.4(Max)
Line Regulation
0.1%
Load Regulation
0.1%
Output Power (W)
20
Input/Output Type
DC/DC
Number of Outputs
1
Output Current (A)
4(Typ)
Output Voltage (V)
5
Switching Regulator
Yes
Maximum Input Voltage (V)
32
Minimum Input Voltage (V)
14
Minimum Isolation Voltage
500VDC
Supplier Temperature Grade
Military
Typical Standby Current (mA)
10
Maximum Switching Frequency (kHz)
200
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
100
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-55
AttributeValue
HTSEA
PPAPNo
TypeStep Down
EU RoHSSupplier Unconfirmed
ECCN (US)EAR99
IsolationIsolated
AutomotiveNo
Output TypeFixed
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Package Width55.9
Efficiency (%)80(Typ)
Package Height21.6
Package Length71.1 + 6.4(Max)
Line Regulation0.1%
Load Regulation0.1%
Output Power (W)20
Input/Output TypeDC/DC
Number of Outputs1
Output Current (A)4(Typ)
Output Voltage (V)5
Switching RegulatorYes
Maximum Input Voltage (V)32
Minimum Input Voltage (V)14
Minimum Isolation Voltage500VDC
Supplier Temperature GradeMilitary
Typical Standby Current (mA)10
Maximum Switching Frequency (kHz)200
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)100
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-55

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping