Standex-Meder Electronics MK17-C-3

Standex-Meder Electronics MK17-C-3 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
MK17-C-3
Packaging
Tape & Reel (TR); Cut Tape (CT)
Description
SWITCH REED SPST-NO 500MA 170V
Detailed Description
Molded Body Reed Switch SPST-NO 10 ~ 15AT Operate Range 10W 500mA (AC/DC) 170 V
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Type
Molded Body Reed
Series
MK17
Circuit
SPST-NO
Packaging
Tape & Reel (TR); Cut Tape (CT)
Capacitance
0.4 pF
Manufacturer
Standex-Meder Electronics
Operate Time
0.6 ms
Release Time
50 µs
Operate Range
10 ~ 15AT
Power - Rated
10W
Current - Carry
500mA (AC/DC)
Length - Overall
0.382" (9.70mm)
Termination Style
J Lead
Height Above Board
0.083" (2.10mm)
Current - Switching
500mA (AC/DC)
Operating Temperature
-40°C ~ 130°C
Voltage - Switching AC
170 V
Voltage - Switching DC
170 V
AttributeValue
TypeMolded Body Reed
SeriesMK17
CircuitSPST-NO
PackagingTape & Reel (TR); Cut Tape (CT)
Capacitance0.4 pF
ManufacturerStandex-Meder Electronics
Operate Time0.6 ms
Release Time50 µs
Operate Range10 ~ 15AT
Power - Rated10W
Current - Carry500mA (AC/DC)
Length - Overall0.382" (9.70mm)
Termination StyleJ Lead
Height Above Board0.083" (2.10mm)
Current - Switching500mA (AC/DC)
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 130°C
Voltage - Switching AC170 V
Voltage - Switching DC170 V

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping