Stancor Electronics LLC STAF-2223F

Stancor Electronics LLC STAF-2223F electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
STAF-2223F
Description
Plug-In Adapter Single-OUT 9V 0.2A
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
PPAP
Unknown
Type
Unregulated Linear
Style
Wall Mount
EU RoHS
Compliant
Mounting
Plug in
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Automotive
Unknown
Output Type
Fixed
Availability
No Stock Available
Adapter Color
Black
Package Width
42.9
Package Height
38.1
Package Length
57.2
Power Indicator
No
Input/Output Type
AC/DC
Number of Outputs
1
Output Current (A)
0.2
Output Voltage (V)
9
Input Connector Type
EU
Input Frequency (Hz)
50
Output Connector Type
Cylindrical Female
Output Connector Polarity
Center Negative
Output Connector Diameters (mm)
2.1x5.5
AttributeValue
PPAPUnknown
TypeUnregulated Linear
StyleWall Mount
EU RoHSCompliant
MountingPlug in
ECCN (US)EAR99
AutomotiveUnknown
Output TypeFixed
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Adapter ColorBlack
Package Width42.9
Package Height38.1
Package Length57.2
Power IndicatorNo
Input/Output TypeAC/DC
Number of Outputs1
Output Current (A)0.2
Output Voltage (V)9
Input Connector TypeEU
Input Frequency (Hz)50
Output Connector TypeCylindrical Female
Output Connector PolarityCenter Negative
Output Connector Diameters (mm)2.1x5.5

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping