Spectrum Control BX6180

Spectrum Control BX6180 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
BX6180
Package
Case H-1
Description
RF Amp Module Single GP Amp 600MHz 17V Case H-1
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
8542.33.00.01
PPAP
No
Type
General Purpose Amplifier
EU RoHS
Supplier Unconfirmed
ECCN (US)
ITAR (XII.e.1)
Automotive
No
Availability
No Stock Available
Package Width
25.4
Package Height
12.7
Package Length
40.13
Supplier Package
Case H-1
Power Supply Type
Single
Maximum Input VSWR
1.4(Typ)
Maximum Output VSWR
1.5(Typ)
Typical Power Gain (dB)
16.5@600MHz
Typical Output Power (dBm)
18@600MHz
Maximum Supply Current (mA)
63(Typ)
Number of Channels per Chip
1
Maximum Reverse Isolation (dB)
22(Typ)@600MHz
Maximum Operating Frequency (MHz)
600
Typical Single Supply Voltage (V)
15
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-55
Typical Output Intercept Point (dBm)
33@600MHz
AttributeValue
HTS8542.33.00.01
PPAPNo
TypeGeneral Purpose Amplifier
EU RoHSSupplier Unconfirmed
ECCN (US)ITAR (XII.e.1)
AutomotiveNo
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Package Width25.4
Package Height12.7
Package Length40.13
Supplier PackageCase H-1
Power Supply TypeSingle
Maximum Input VSWR1.4(Typ)
Maximum Output VSWR1.5(Typ)
Typical Power Gain (dB)16.5@600MHz
Typical Output Power (dBm)18@600MHz
Maximum Supply Current (mA)63(Typ)
Number of Channels per Chip1
Maximum Reverse Isolation (dB)22(Typ)@600MHz
Maximum Operating Frequency (MHz)600
Typical Single Supply Voltage (V)15
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-55
Typical Output Intercept Point (dBm)33@600MHz

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping