SOMMER CABLE 600-0161

SOMMER CABLE 600-0161 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
600-0161
Packaging
Spool
Description
Cable 1x0,80 mm, black, AWG20
Detailed Description
Coaxial Cable 20 AWG 328.1' (100.00m) 75 Ohms
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Usage
Video
Length
328.1' (100.00m)
Series
SC-Vector
Features
Shielded
Impedance
75 Ohms
Packaging
Spool
Cable Type
Coaxial
Spool Size
328.1' (100.0m)
Wire Gauge
20 AWG
Shield Type
Foil, Braid
Jacket Color
Black
Manufacturer
SOMMER CABLE
Shield Coverage
100%
Shield Material
Copper, Tinned
Conductor Strand
Solid
Conductor Material
Copper, Tinned
Dielectric Diameter
0.146" (3.70mm)
Dielectric Material
Foam Polyethylene (FPE)
Operating Temperature
-10°C ~ 80°C
Jacket (Insulation) Diameter
0.236" (6.00mm)
Jacket (Insulation) Material
Poly-Vinyl Chloride (PVC)
AttributeValue
UsageVideo
Length328.1' (100.00m)
SeriesSC-Vector
FeaturesShielded
Impedance75 Ohms
PackagingSpool
Cable TypeCoaxial
Spool Size328.1' (100.0m)
Wire Gauge20 AWG
Shield TypeFoil, Braid
Jacket ColorBlack
ManufacturerSOMMER CABLE
Shield Coverage100%
Shield MaterialCopper, Tinned
Conductor StrandSolid
Conductor MaterialCopper, Tinned
Dielectric Diameter0.146" (3.70mm)
Dielectric MaterialFoam Polyethylene (FPE)
Operating Temperature-10°C ~ 80°C
Jacket (Insulation) Diameter0.236" (6.00mm)
Jacket (Insulation) MaterialPoly-Vinyl Chloride (PVC)

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping