Sensata Technologies 67L060

Sensata Technologies 67L060 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
67L060
Date Code
2238
Quantity
10
Availability
In Stock
Package
TO-220
Packaging
Tube
Description
Bimetal Disc Thermostat Open on Rise 2-Pin(2+Tab) TO-220 Tube
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
9032.10.00.90
Tab
Tab
PPAP
Unknown
EU RoHS
Compliant
Mounting
Through Hole
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Packaging
Tube
Pin Count
2
Automotive
Yes
Lead Shape
Through Hole
PCB changed
2
Availability
No Stock Available
Package Width
4.7 mm
Package Height
8.89 mm
Package Length
10.16 mm
Set Point Type
Fixed
Contact Material
Gold Plated Silver
Manufacture Type
Bimetal Disc Thermostat
Supplier Package
TO-220
Set Point Function
Open on Rise
Dielectric Strength
1480VAC
Switch Configuration
N.C.
Standard Package Name
TO
Electrical Life (Cycles)
100000
Pole Throw Configuration
SPST
Differential Celsius (°C)
4(Min)
Maximum Current Rating (A)
0.5
Open Temperature (Celsius) (°C)
60
Close Temperature (Celsius) (°C)
40
Maximum Contact Resistance (mOhm)
50
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
130
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
40
Minimum Insulation Resistance (MOhm)
100
AttributeValue
HTS9032.10.00.90
TabTab
PPAPUnknown
EU RoHSCompliant
MountingThrough Hole
ECCN (US)EAR99
PackagingTube
Pin Count2
AutomotiveYes
Lead ShapeThrough Hole
PCB changed2
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Package Width4.7 mm
Package Height8.89 mm
Package Length10.16 mm
Set Point TypeFixed
Contact MaterialGold Plated Silver
Manufacture TypeBimetal Disc Thermostat
Supplier PackageTO-220
Set Point FunctionOpen on Rise
Dielectric Strength1480VAC
Switch ConfigurationN.C.
Standard Package NameTO
Electrical Life (Cycles)100000
Pole Throw ConfigurationSPST
Differential Celsius (°C)4(Min)
Maximum Current Rating (A)0.5
Open Temperature (Celsius) (°C)60
Close Temperature (Celsius) (°C)40
Maximum Contact Resistance (mOhm)50
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)130
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)40
Minimum Insulation Resistance (MOhm)100

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping