Sanyo Denki America Inc. 9WV1224H101

Sanyo Denki America Inc. 9WV1224H101 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
9WV1224H101
Packaging
Box
Description
FAN AXIAL 120X38MM 24VDC WIRE
Detailed Description
Fan Tubeaxial 24VDC Square - 120mm L x 120mm H Ball 182.3 CFM (5.10m³/min) 3 Wire Leads
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Mfr
Sanyo Denki America Inc.
RPM
5200 RPM
Noise
58.0dB(A)
Width
38.00mm
Series
San Ace 120W
Weight
0.970 lb (440.00 g)
Air Flow
182.3 CFM (5.10m³/min)
Fan Type
Tubeaxial
Features
Locked Rotor Protection, Speed Sensor (Tach)
Packaging
Box
Termination
3 Wire Leads
Bearing Type
Ball
Power (Watts)
19.2 W
Voltage Range
20.4 ~ 27.6VDC
Approval Agency
CSA, TUV, UL
Static Pressure
0.950 in H2O (237.0 Pa)
Voltage - Rated
24VDC
Lifetime @ Temp.
60000 Hrs @ 60°C
Material - Blade
Plastic
Material - Frame
Aluminum
Size / Dimension
Square - 120mm L x 120mm H
Ingress Protection
IP68 - Dust Tight, Waterproof
Base Product Number
9WV1224
Current Rating (Amps)
0.800A
Operating Temperature
-4 ~ 158°F (-20 ~ 70°C)
AttributeValue
MfrSanyo Denki America Inc.
RPM5200 RPM
Noise58.0dB(A)
Width38.00mm
SeriesSan Ace 120W
Weight0.970 lb (440.00 g)
Air Flow182.3 CFM (5.10m³/min)
Fan TypeTubeaxial
FeaturesLocked Rotor Protection, Speed Sensor (Tach)
PackagingBox
Termination3 Wire Leads
Bearing TypeBall
Power (Watts)19.2 W
Voltage Range20.4 ~ 27.6VDC
Approval AgencyCSA, TUV, UL
Static Pressure0.950 in H2O (237.0 Pa)
Voltage - Rated24VDC
Lifetime @ Temp.60000 Hrs @ 60°C
Material - BladePlastic
Material - FrameAluminum
Size / DimensionSquare - 120mm L x 120mm H
Ingress ProtectionIP68 - Dust Tight, Waterproof
Base Product Number9WV1224
Current Rating (Amps)0.800A
Operating Temperature-4 ~ 158°F (-20 ~ 70°C)

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping