Samsung Electro-Mechanics CL31A226MPHNNNE

Samsung Electro-Mechanics CL31A226MPHNNNE electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
CL31A226MPHNNNE
Quantity
77,478
Availability
In Stock
Package
1206
Packaging
Tape & Reel
Description
10V 22uF X5R ±20% 1206 Multilayer Ceramic Capacitors MLCC - SMD/SMT ROHS
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Depth
1.6 mm
Mount
Surface Mount
Width
1.6002 mm
Height
1.4 mm
Length
3.2 mm
Material
Ceramic
Packaging
Tape & Reel
Thickness
1.8034 mm
Tolerance
20 %
Dielectric
X5R
Schedule B
8532240020
Capacitance
22 µF
Case/Package
1206
Voltage Rating
10 V
Case Code (Metric)
3216
Dielectric Material
Ceramic
Number of Terminals
2
Voltage Rating (DC)
10 V
Case Code (Imperial)
1206
Max Operating Temperature
85 °C
Min Operating Temperature
-55 °C
AttributeValue
Depth1.6 mm
MountSurface Mount
Width1.6002 mm
Height1.4 mm
Length3.2 mm
MaterialCeramic
PackagingTape & Reel
Thickness1.8034 mm
Tolerance20 %
DielectricX5R
Schedule B8532240020
Capacitance22 µF
Case/Package1206
Voltage Rating10 V
Case Code (Metric)3216
Dielectric MaterialCeramic
Number of Terminals2
Voltage Rating (DC)10 V
Case Code (Imperial)1206
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature-55 °C

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping