Rigado BMD-100-A-R

Rigado BMD-100-A-R electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
BMD-100-A-R
Package
SMD Module
Description
Bluetooth v4.1 (BLE) SMART SOC 1Mbps 26-Pin SMD Module T/R
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
8542.32.00.32
PPAP
No
Type
Module
EU RoHS
Compliant
Mounting
Surface Mount
ECCN (US)
5A992c.
Pin Count
26
Automotive
No
PCB changed
26
Availability
No Stock Available
Package Width
8.4 mm
Interface Type
SPI
Package Height
1.8 mm
Package Length
13.6 mm
Antenna Mounting
On Board
Supplier Package
SMD Module
Protocols Supported
Bluetooth v4.1 (BLE)
Processing Unit Type
Microprocessor
Maximum Data Rate (Mbps)
1
Typical Sensitivity (dBm)
-88
Maximum Operating Frequency (MHz)
2480
Minimum Operating Frequency (MHz)
2402
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-40
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
3.6
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
1.7
AttributeValue
HTS8542.32.00.32
PPAPNo
TypeModule
EU RoHSCompliant
MountingSurface Mount
ECCN (US)5A992c.
Pin Count26
AutomotiveNo
PCB changed26
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Package Width8.4 mm
Interface TypeSPI
Package Height1.8 mm
Package Length13.6 mm
Antenna MountingOn Board
Supplier PackageSMD Module
Protocols SupportedBluetooth v4.1 (BLE)
Processing Unit TypeMicroprocessor
Maximum Data Rate (Mbps)1
Typical Sensitivity (dBm)-88
Maximum Operating Frequency (MHz)2480
Minimum Operating Frequency (MHz)2402
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-40
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)3.6
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage (V)1.7

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping