Remington Industries 22UL1007TPCRED1000

Remington Industries 22UL1007TPCRED1000 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
22UL1007TPCRED1000
Packaging
Bag
Description
#22 UL1007 300V TOPCOAT RED1000'
Detailed Description
22 AWG Hook-Up Wire 7/30 Red 300V 1000.0' (304.8m)
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Mfr
Remington Industries
Length
1000.0' (304.8m)
Ratings
UL Style 1007
Voltage
300V
Features
Abrasion Resistant, Chemical Resistant, Oil Resistant, Solvent Resistant
Packaging
Bag
Cable Type
Hook-Up
Wire Gauge
22 AWG
Jacket Color
Red
Conductor Strand
7/30
Conductor Material
Copper, Tinned
Operating Temperature
105°C
Jacket (Insulation) Diameter
0.062" (1.57mm)
Jacket (Insulation) Material
Poly-Vinyl Chloride (PVC)
Jacket (Insulation) Thickness
0.015" (0.38mm)
AttributeValue
MfrRemington Industries
Length1000.0' (304.8m)
RatingsUL Style 1007
Voltage300V
FeaturesAbrasion Resistant, Chemical Resistant, Oil Resistant, Solvent Resistant
PackagingBag
Cable TypeHook-Up
Wire Gauge22 AWG
Jacket ColorRed
Conductor Strand7/30
Conductor MaterialCopper, Tinned
Operating Temperature105°C
Jacket (Insulation) Diameter0.062" (1.57mm)
Jacket (Insulation) MaterialPoly-Vinyl Chloride (PVC)
Jacket (Insulation) Thickness0.015" (0.38mm)

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping