Rectron USA BC817

Rectron USA BC817 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
BC817
Date Code
26+
Quantity
57,000
Availability
In Stock
Package
SOT-23
Description
Trans GP BJT NPN 45V 0.5A 300mW 3-Pin SOT-23
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
8541.21.00.75
PPAP
No
Type
NPN
EU RoHS
Compliant
Category
Bipolar Small Signal
Material
Si
Mounting
Surface Mount
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Pin Count
3
Automotive
No
Lead Shape
Gull-wing
PCB changed
3
Availability
No Stock Available
Configuration
Single
Package Width
1.3
Package Height
0.95
Package Length
2.9
Supplier Package
SOT-23
Standard Package Name
SOT
Minimum DC Current Gain
40@500mA@1V|100@100mA@1V
Number of Elements per Chip
1
Maximum Power Dissipation (mW)
300
Maximum Base-Emitter Voltage (V)
5
Maximum DC Collector Current (A)
0.5
Maximum Collector-Base Voltage (V)
50
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
150
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-65
Maximum Collector-Emitter Voltage (V)
45
Maximum Base-Emitter Saturation Voltage (V)
1.2@50mA@500mA
Maximum Collector-Emitter Saturation Voltage (V)
0.7@50mA@500mA
AttributeValue
HTS8541.21.00.75
PPAPNo
TypeNPN
EU RoHSCompliant
CategoryBipolar Small Signal
MaterialSi
MountingSurface Mount
ECCN (US)EAR99
Pin Count3
AutomotiveNo
Lead ShapeGull-wing
PCB changed3
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
ConfigurationSingle
Package Width1.3
Package Height0.95
Package Length2.9
Supplier PackageSOT-23
Standard Package NameSOT
Minimum DC Current Gain40@500mA@1V|100@100mA@1V
Number of Elements per Chip1
Maximum Power Dissipation (mW)300
Maximum Base-Emitter Voltage (V)5
Maximum DC Collector Current (A)0.5
Maximum Collector-Base Voltage (V)50
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)150
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-65
Maximum Collector-Emitter Voltage (V)45
Maximum Base-Emitter Saturation Voltage (V)1.2@50mA@500mA
Maximum Collector-Emitter Saturation Voltage (V)0.7@50mA@500mA

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping