Recom Power RCD-48-0.50/W

Recom Power RCD-48-0.50/W electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
RCD-48-0.50/W
Packaging
Bulk
Description
LED DRIVER CC BUCK 2-56V 500MA
Detailed Description
500mA 2 ~ 56V Constant Current LED Driver Buck Topology 1 Output
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Type
Constant Current
Series
LIGHTLINE RCD-48 (70W)
Weight
0.036 lb (16.33 g)
Dimming
Analog, PWM
Features
Remote On/Off, OTP, SCP
Topology
Buck
Packaging
Bulk
Efficiency
96%
Manufacturer
Recom Power
Mounting Type
Chassis Mount
Power (Watts)
28 W
Approval Agency
EN, UL
Size / Dimension
1.28" L x 0.66" W x 0.44" H (32.6mm x 16.7mm x 11.1mm)
Voltage - Output
2 ~ 56V
Number of Outputs
1
Termination Style
Wire Leads
Base Product Number
RCD-48
DigiKey Programmable
Not Verified
Operating Temperature
-40°C ~ 80°C
Voltage - Input (Max)
60V
Voltage - Input (Min)
9V
Current - Output (Max)
500mA
AttributeValue
TypeConstant Current
SeriesLIGHTLINE RCD-48 (70W)
Weight0.036 lb (16.33 g)
DimmingAnalog, PWM
FeaturesRemote On/Off, OTP, SCP
TopologyBuck
PackagingBulk
Efficiency96%
ManufacturerRecom Power
Mounting TypeChassis Mount
Power (Watts)28 W
Approval AgencyEN, UL
Size / Dimension1.28" L x 0.66" W x 0.44" H (32.6mm x 16.7mm x 11.1mm)
Voltage - Output2 ~ 56V
Number of Outputs1
Termination StyleWire Leads
Base Product NumberRCD-48
DigiKey ProgrammableNot Verified
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 80°C
Voltage - Input (Max)60V
Voltage - Input (Min)9V
Current - Output (Max)500mA

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping