Recom Power RACD03-500

Recom Power RACD03-500 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
RACD03-500
Packaging
Bulk
Description
LED DRVR CC/CV AC/DC 3-9.5V
Detailed Description
500mA 3 ~ 9.5V Constant Current, Voltage LED Driver AC DC Converter Topology 1 Output
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Type
Constant Current, Voltage
Series
LIGHTLINE RACD03 (3W)
Weight
0.99 lb (449.06 g)
Ratings
IP66
Features
OCP, OTP, OVP, SCP
Topology
AC DC Converter
Packaging
Bulk
Efficiency
71%
Manufacturer
Recom Power
Mounting Type
Chassis Mount
Power (Watts)
3 W
Approval Agency
CE, cURus, EAC, ENEC
Size / Dimension
2.05" L x 1.17" W x 0.91" H (52.1mm x 29.6mm x 23.1mm)
Voltage - Output
3 ~ 9.5V
Number of Outputs
1
Termination Style
Wire Leads
Voltage - Isolation
3 kV
DigiKey Programmable
Not Verified
Operating Temperature
-20°C ~ 50°C
Voltage - Input (Max)
264VAC
Voltage - Input (Min)
90VAC
Current - Output (Max)
500mA
AttributeValue
TypeConstant Current, Voltage
SeriesLIGHTLINE RACD03 (3W)
Weight0.99 lb (449.06 g)
RatingsIP66
FeaturesOCP, OTP, OVP, SCP
TopologyAC DC Converter
PackagingBulk
Efficiency71%
ManufacturerRecom Power
Mounting TypeChassis Mount
Power (Watts)3 W
Approval AgencyCE, cURus, EAC, ENEC
Size / Dimension2.05" L x 1.17" W x 0.91" H (52.1mm x 29.6mm x 23.1mm)
Voltage - Output3 ~ 9.5V
Number of Outputs1
Termination StyleWire Leads
Voltage - Isolation3 kV
DigiKey ProgrammableNot Verified
Operating Temperature-20°C ~ 50°C
Voltage - Input (Max)264VAC
Voltage - Input (Min)90VAC
Current - Output (Max)500mA

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 29, 2026 - Oct 30, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping