Recom Power RAC05-12DC

Recom Power RAC05-12DC electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
RAC05-12DC
Date Code
24+
Quantity
600
Availability
In Stock
Package
5-DIP Module
Packaging
Tube
Description
AC/DC CONVERTER 12V 5W
Detailed Description
Enclosed AC DC Converters 2 Output 12V -12V 210mA, 210mA 90 ~ 264 VAC Input
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Type
Enclosed
Series
POWERLINE RAC05-C (5W)
Weight
0.077 lb (34.93 g)
Features
Universal Input
Packaging
Tube
Efficiency
76%
Applications
ITE (Commercial)
Manufacturer
Recom Power
Mounting Type
Through Hole
Power (Watts)
5 W
Package / Case
5-DIP Module
Approval Agency
CE, cULus, EN
Line Regulation
±0.3%
Load Regulation
±0.5%
Standard Number
60950-1
Voltage - Input
90 ~ 264 VAC
Size / Dimension
2.17" L x 1.77" W x 0.82" H (55.0mm x 45.0mm x 21.0mm)
Number of Outputs
2
Voltage - Output 1
12V
Voltage - Output 2
-12V
Base Product Number
RAC05-12
Operating Temperature
-25°C ~ 75°C (With Derating)
Current - Output (Max)
210mA, 210mA
AttributeValue
TypeEnclosed
SeriesPOWERLINE RAC05-C (5W)
Weight0.077 lb (34.93 g)
FeaturesUniversal Input
PackagingTube
Efficiency76%
ApplicationsITE (Commercial)
ManufacturerRecom Power
Mounting TypeThrough Hole
Power (Watts)5 W
Package / Case5-DIP Module
Approval AgencyCE, cULus, EN
Line Regulation±0.3%
Load Regulation±0.5%
Standard Number60950-1
Voltage - Input90 ~ 264 VAC
Size / Dimension2.17" L x 1.77" W x 0.82" H (55.0mm x 45.0mm x 21.0mm)
Number of Outputs2
Voltage - Output 112V
Voltage - Output 2-12V
Base Product NumberRAC05-12
Operating Temperature-25°C ~ 75°C (With Derating)
Current - Output (Max)210mA, 210mA

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping