Qualtek Q5-4X-1-01-QB48IN-5

Qualtek Q5-4X-1-01-QB48IN-5 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
Q5-4X-1-01-QB48IN-5
Description
HEATSHRINK 1" X 4' BLACK 1=1PC
Detailed Description
Heat Shrink Tubing, Flexible 0.945" (24.00mm) 4 to 1 Black 4.00' (1.22m)
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Type
Tubing, Flexible
Color
Black
Length
4.00' (1.22m)
Features
Adhesive Lined, Fluid Resistant
Material
Polyolefin (PO)
Shelf Life
60 Months
cms-packaging
Bulk
Shrinkage Ratio
4 to 1
cms-part-status
Active
Shrink Temperature
80°C
Operating Temperature
-55°C ~ 125°C
cms-filter-header-bpn
Q5-4X-1-01
cms-filter-header-mfr
Qualtek
Recovered Wall Thickness
0.084" (2.13mm)
cms-filter-header-series
Q5-4X
Inner Diameter - Supplied
0.945" (24.00mm)
Inner Diameter - Recovered
0.236" (5.99mm)
Storage/Refrigeration Temperature
-50°F ~ 104°F (-10°C ~ 40°C)
AttributeValue
TypeTubing, Flexible
ColorBlack
Length4.00' (1.22m)
FeaturesAdhesive Lined, Fluid Resistant
MaterialPolyolefin (PO)
Shelf Life60 Months
cms-packagingBulk
Shrinkage Ratio4 to 1
cms-part-statusActive
Shrink Temperature80°C
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
cms-filter-header-bpnQ5-4X-1-01
cms-filter-header-mfrQualtek
Recovered Wall Thickness0.084" (2.13mm)
cms-filter-header-seriesQ5-4X
Inner Diameter - Supplied0.945" (24.00mm)
Inner Diameter - Recovered0.236" (5.99mm)
Storage/Refrigeration Temperature-50°F ~ 104°F (-10°C ~ 40°C)

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping