Qualtek FAD1-06020CSHW11

Qualtek FAD1-06020CSHW11 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
FAD1-06020CSHW11
Description
FAN AXIAL 60X20MM 12VDC WIRE
Detailed Description
Fan Tubeaxial 12VDC Square - 60mm L x 60mm H Sleeve 16.4 CFM (0.459m³/min) 2 Wire Leads
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
RPM
4600 RPM
Noise
31.0dB(A)
Width
20.00mm
Weight
0.108 lb (48.99 g)
Air Flow
16.4 CFM (0.459m³/min)
Fan Type
Tubeaxial
Termination
2 Wire Leads
Bearing Type
Sleeve
Power (Watts)
1.44 W
Voltage Range
10.8 ~ 13.2VDC
cms-packaging
Bulk
Approval Agency
CE, cURus, TUV
Static Pressure
0.140 in H2O (34.9 Pa)
Voltage - Rated
12VDC
cms-part-status
Obsolete
Material - Blade
Plastic
Material - Frame
Plastic
Size / Dimension
Square - 60mm L x 60mm H
Current Rating (Amps)
0.100A
Operating Temperature
14 ~ 140°F (-10 ~ 60°C)
cms-filter-header-mfr
Qualtek
cms-filter-header-series
FAD1-06020
AttributeValue
RPM4600 RPM
Noise31.0dB(A)
Width20.00mm
Weight0.108 lb (48.99 g)
Air Flow16.4 CFM (0.459m³/min)
Fan TypeTubeaxial
Termination2 Wire Leads
Bearing TypeSleeve
Power (Watts)1.44 W
Voltage Range10.8 ~ 13.2VDC
cms-packagingBulk
Approval AgencyCE, cURus, TUV
Static Pressure0.140 in H2O (34.9 Pa)
Voltage - Rated12VDC
cms-part-statusObsolete
Material - BladePlastic
Material - FramePlastic
Size / DimensionSquare - 60mm L x 60mm H
Current Rating (Amps)0.100A
Operating Temperature14 ~ 140°F (-10 ~ 60°C)
cms-filter-header-mfrQualtek
cms-filter-header-seriesFAD1-06020

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping