Qualtek FAD1-05010CAHW11

Qualtek FAD1-05010CAHW11 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
FAD1-05010CAHW11
Packaging
Bulk
Description
FAN AXIAL 50X10.5MM 12VDC WIRE
Detailed Description
Fan Tubeaxial 12VDC Square - 50mm L x 50mm H 1 Ball/1 Sleeve 10.3 CFM (0.289m³/min) 2 Wire Leads
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Mfr
Qualtek
RPM
5000 RPM
Noise
27.5dB(A)
Width
10.50mm
Series
FAD1-05010
Weight
0.04 lb (18.14 g)
Air Flow
10.3 CFM (0.289m³/min)
Fan Type
Tubeaxial
Packaging
Bulk
Termination
2 Wire Leads
Bearing Type
1 Ball/1 Sleeve
Power (Watts)
1.44 W
Approval Agency
CE, cURus, TUV
Static Pressure
0.100 in H2O (24.9 Pa)
Voltage - Rated
12VDC
Material - Blade
Plastic
Material - Frame
Plastic
Size / Dimension
Square - 50mm L x 50mm H
Current Rating (Amps)
0.120A
Operating Temperature
14 ~ 158°F (-10 ~ 70°C)
AttributeValue
MfrQualtek
RPM5000 RPM
Noise27.5dB(A)
Width10.50mm
SeriesFAD1-05010
Weight0.04 lb (18.14 g)
Air Flow10.3 CFM (0.289m³/min)
Fan TypeTubeaxial
PackagingBulk
Termination2 Wire Leads
Bearing Type1 Ball/1 Sleeve
Power (Watts)1.44 W
Approval AgencyCE, cURus, TUV
Static Pressure0.100 in H2O (24.9 Pa)
Voltage - Rated12VDC
Material - BladePlastic
Material - FramePlastic
Size / DimensionSquare - 50mm L x 50mm H
Current Rating (Amps)0.120A
Operating Temperature14 ~ 158°F (-10 ~ 70°C)

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 29, 2026 - Oct 30, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping