QT Brightek (QTB) QT4504

QT Brightek (QTB) QT4504 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
QT4504
Package
DIP
Packaging
Tape and Reel
Description
Optocoupler Transistor 8-Pin DIP T/R
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
8541.49.80.00
PPAP
Unknown
EU RoHS
Compliant
Mounting
Through Hole
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Packaging
Tape and Reel
Pin Count
8
Automotive
Unknown
PCB changed
8
Availability
No Stock Available
Output Device
Transistor
Package Width
6.6
Package Height
3.5
Package Length
9.76
Supplier Package
DIP
Standard Package Name
DIP
Manufacturer Lead Time
12 weeks
Maximum Forward Voltage (V)
1.6
Maximum Reverse Voltage (V)
5
Typical Forward Voltage (V)
1.45
Maximum Forward Current (mA)
25
Maximum Power Dissipation (mW)
100
Minimum Isolation Voltage (Vrms)
5000
Maximum Current Transfer Ratio (%)
65
Minimum Current Transfer Ratio (%)
65
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
100
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-55
Current Transfer Ratio Test Current (mA)
12
AttributeValue
HTS8541.49.80.00
PPAPUnknown
EU RoHSCompliant
MountingThrough Hole
ECCN (US)EAR99
PackagingTape and Reel
Pin Count8
AutomotiveUnknown
PCB changed8
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Output DeviceTransistor
Package Width6.6
Package Height3.5
Package Length9.76
Supplier PackageDIP
Standard Package NameDIP
Manufacturer Lead Time12 weeks
Maximum Forward Voltage (V)1.6
Maximum Reverse Voltage (V)5
Typical Forward Voltage (V)1.45
Maximum Forward Current (mA)25
Maximum Power Dissipation (mW)100
Minimum Isolation Voltage (Vrms)5000
Maximum Current Transfer Ratio (%)65
Minimum Current Transfer Ratio (%)65
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)100
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-55
Current Transfer Ratio Test Current (mA)12

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping