ProTek Devices SRV05-4-P-T7

ProTek Devices SRV05-4-P-T7 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
SRV05-4-P-T7
Date Code
25+
Quantity
30,000
Availability
In Stock
Package
SOT-23
Packaging
Tape and Reel
Description
ESD Suppressor Diode Array Uni-Dir 5V 6-Pin SOT-23 T/R
Detailed Description
Never worry about unexpected ESD again from implementing this diode array SRV05-4-P-T7 ESD protection device manufactured from ProTek Devices. This ESD diode has a maximum ESD protection device voltage of 15@Air Gap/8@Contact Disc kV. This device's maximum clamping voltage is 15 V. This ESD diode has a minimum operating temperature of -55 °C and a maximum of 150 °C. This product will be shipped in tape and reel packaging for quick mounting and safe delivery. It is made in a quad configuration.
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
COMPONENTS
PPAP
No
Type
Diode Array
EU RoHS
Compliant
Mounting
Surface Mount
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Packaging
Tape and Reel
Pin Count
6
Automotive
No
Lead Shape
Gull-wing
PCB changed
6
Availability
No Stock Available
Configuration
Quad
Package Width
1.63
Direction Type
Uni-Directional
Package Height
1.1
Package Length
2.93
Supplier Package
SOT-23
Test Current (mA)
1
Failsafe Protection
No
Standard Package Name
SOT
Manufacturer Lead Time
14 weeks
Maximum Working Voltage (V)
5
Number of Elements per Chip
4
Maximum Clamping Voltage (V)
15@8/20us
Minimum Breakdown Voltage (V)
6
Maximum Peak Pulse Current (A)
30@8/20us
Peak Pulse Power Dissipation (W)
500@8/20us
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
150
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-55
Maximum Reverse Leakage Current (uA)
5
AttributeValue
HTSCOMPONENTS
PPAPNo
TypeDiode Array
EU RoHSCompliant
MountingSurface Mount
ECCN (US)EAR99
PackagingTape and Reel
Pin Count6
AutomotiveNo
Lead ShapeGull-wing
PCB changed6
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
ConfigurationQuad
Package Width1.63
Direction TypeUni-Directional
Package Height1.1
Package Length2.93
Supplier PackageSOT-23
Test Current (mA)1
Failsafe ProtectionNo
Standard Package NameSOT
Manufacturer Lead Time14 weeks
Maximum Working Voltage (V)5
Number of Elements per Chip4
Maximum Clamping Voltage (V)15@8/20us
Minimum Breakdown Voltage (V)6
Maximum Peak Pulse Current (A)30@8/20us
Peak Pulse Power Dissipation (W)500@8/20us
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)150
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-55
Maximum Reverse Leakage Current (uA)5

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping