Powertip Technology Inc. PH320240T028-ZEA

Powertip Technology Inc. PH320240T028-ZEA electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
PH320240T028-ZEA
Description
3.5in TFT QVGA 320x240Pixels 24bit RGB 300cd/m2 LED Backlight -20°C to 70°C 50-Pin Tray
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
PPAP
Unknown
EU RoHS
Compliant
Mounting
Panel
Backlight
LED
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Pin Count
50
Automotive
Unknown
PCB changed
50
Touchscreen
No
Aspect Ratio
4:3
Availability
In Stock
Display Mode
Normally Black-Transmissive
Package Width
63.9
Interface Type
24bit RGB
Package Height
3.2
Package Length
76.9
Active Area (mm)
70.08x52.56
Display Size (in)
3.5
Viewing Angle (°)
160/160
Resolution Standard
QVGA
Pixel Format (Pixels)
320x240
Manufacturer Lead Time
14 weeks
Typical Contrast Ratio
800:1
Outline Dimensions (mm)
76.9x63.9x3.2
Typical Brightness (cd/m2)
300
Typical Response Time (ms)
30
Typical Power Consumption (W)
0.396(Max)
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
70
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-20
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)
3.3
AttributeValue
PPAPUnknown
EU RoHSCompliant
MountingPanel
BacklightLED
ECCN (US)EAR99
Pin Count50
AutomotiveUnknown
PCB changed50
TouchscreenNo
Aspect Ratio4:3
AvailabilityIn Stock
Display ModeNormally Black-Transmissive
Package Width63.9
Interface Type24bit RGB
Package Height3.2
Package Length76.9
Active Area (mm)70.08x52.56
Display Size (in)3.5
Viewing Angle (°)160/160
Resolution StandardQVGA
Pixel Format (Pixels)320x240
Manufacturer Lead Time14 weeks
Typical Contrast Ratio800:1
Outline Dimensions (mm)76.9x63.9x3.2
Typical Brightness (cd/m2)300
Typical Response Time (ms)30
Typical Power Consumption (W)0.396(Max)
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)70
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-20
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)3.3

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping